Author Topic: Tameside cup 2019  (Read 115 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline berty

  • Global Moderator
  • I'm a serial poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 562
    • View Profile
Tameside cup 2019
« on: March 13, 2019, 04:51:06 PM »
Tameside first round cup draw:-

Springhead v Duky B
Denton Park v Hollinwood cricket
Duky C v Hadfield
Staly Rec A v AEU
Duky A V Ashton Cricket
Friezland v Fitzroy
Waterloo v Droylesden
Dragon v Bush
Rev C v Delamere
Hyde Park v Haughton Green
Byes :
Diggle
Saddleworth
Oldham rugby
Ashton bowling
Norths
Hyde club

Blank week in fixtures for this to be played Thurs 9 May/Fri 10th May.
Right idea wrong application

Offline berty

  • Global Moderator
  • I'm a serial poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 562
    • View Profile
Re: Tameside cup 2019
« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2019, 04:53:13 PM »
TAMESIDE 2019/20 CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAPS   
HOME TEAMS -20 FROM BELOW   
   
Dukinfield Central A   0
Ashton Cricket   2
Hadfield    4
Springhead    6
Friezland    8
Stalybridge Rec A   10
Hollinwood Cricket   12
A E U   14
George & Dragon   16
Waterloo & Taunton   18
Diggle Dogs   20
Dukinfield Central B   22
Delamere TA   24
Bush   26
Saddleworth CC   28
Hyde Park    30
Oldham Rugby   32
Stalybridge Rec C   34
Ashton Bowling   36
James North    38
Fitzroy   40
Dukinfield Central C   42
Droylsden Park    44
Hyde Club    46
Denton Park Social Bowling Club   48
Haughton Green   50
Right idea wrong application

Offline berty

  • Global Moderator
  • I'm a serial poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 562
    • View Profile
Re: Tameside cup 2019
« Reply #2 on: May 17, 2019, 08:41:57 AM »
Draw for the second round of the tameside cup to be played June 6th/7th as follows:-

Ashton Bowling Club v Hyde Park (4 start)
George & Dragon v Haughton Green (54 start)
Diggle Dogs v Hyde Club (46 start)
AEU v Waterloo (24 start)
Oldham Rugby v Hollinwood (level)
Delamere Park v Friezland (4 start)
Dukinfield Central A v Norths (58 start)
Hadfield v Springhead (22 start)
Right idea wrong application